July 2014 - Blog of FS.COM
29
Jul

Save 30% on Fiberstore’s MTP Fiber Cable Solutions

Posted on by FS.COM
To feedback the support of new and old customers, Fiberstore has started the promotions of most fiber optic products by saving 30% since the end of June. The event aims at most hot-sale produc More...
12
Jul

Simplex vs Duplex Fiber Optic Cables

Posted on by FS.COM
Related Terms Optical Communications Low Smoke Zero Halogen Cable Fiber Patch Cables Armored Fiber Cable Backbone Network Simplex Fiber Optic Cables Simplex means this cable is with only one thread of More...
09
Jul

How to Utilize OM3 & OM4 Optical Fiber for 40 & 100G Connectivity

Posted on by FS.COM
The most common multimode transmission fibre used in Data Center is currently OM3/OM4 which can transmit data rates for 10/40/100 Gbps. As Data Center bandwidth requirements incre More...
FS.COM data center switch
FS.COM LC polarity switchable patch cable
Calendar
July 2014
S M T W T F S
« Jun   Aug »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031