Comaptible Dell Transceiver From Fiberstore

Comaptible Dell Transceiver From Fiberstore

Posted on by FS.COM

Dell Inc. is an American multinational computer technology corporation based in 1 Dell Way, Round Rock, Texas, United States, that develops, sells and supports computers and related products and services. Bearing the name of its founder, Michael Dell, the company is one of the largest technological corporations in the world, employing more than 103,300 people worldwide. Dell is listed at number 44 in the Fortune 500 list. It is the third largest PC vendor in the world after HP and Lenovo.

Dell has grown by both increasing its customer base and through acquisitions since its inception; notable mergers and acquisitions including Alienware (2006) and Perot Systems (2009). As of 2009, the company sold personal computers, servers, data storage devices, network switches, software, and computer peripherals. Dell also sells HDTVs, cameras, printers, MP3 players and other electronics built by other manufacturers. The company is well known for its innovations in supply chain management and electronic commerce, particularly its direct-sales model and its “configure to order” approach to manufacturing—delivering individual PCs configured to customer specifications.

Dell offers a variety of peripheral products that complement their PowerConnect switches. From redundant power supplies to fiber transceivers, our peripheral products deliver enhanced availability and extended network distances.

Dell offers Dell SFP Transceivers for use in the PowerConnect 2600, 3000, 5000, and 6000 series. SFP transceivers allow you to deploy fiber and stretch the distance of your network beyond the standard 100m that copper cabling limits you to. These SFP transceivers offer distances of up to 10km (LX model using single-mode cable). Dell SFP transceivers are offering both 1000BaseSX and 1000BaseLX and use an LC connector.

So much people prefer to buy compatible transceiver due to its low price. There are a lot of 3rd party OEM manufacturer able to produce high quality transceiver with 100% compatiblility.

Fiberstore supply Dell transceivers are 100% Brocade compatibility, worldwide shipping from stock, low price and fast delivery from the direct factory, SFP, XFP, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, GBIC,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,transceiver data rate from 100Mbps to 10Gbps.

The compatible Dell transceivers on Fiberstore:

Dell SFP transceiver

Dell 310-7225 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
Dell 320-2881 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
Dell 320-2879 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Dell 790-10070 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver
Dell 790-10071 Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
Dell SFP+

Dell 330-2403 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

Dell XFP
Dell 320-5164 Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver
Dell 409-10007 Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver

Fiberstore can customize fiber transceivers to fit your specific requirements. Contact us if you can’t find the item which you need.

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

FS.COM data center switch
FS.COM LC polarity switchable patch cable
Calendar
August 2017
S M T W T F S
« Jul    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031