Netgear AXM761 Transceiver Module Application

Posted on by FS.COM

Netgear AXM761, One of netgear 10gb sfp+ transceiver module. It is 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module, Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet short-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features:
LC connector
Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200
10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125?m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet short-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125?m OM1 multimode fiber cables
Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743.

Fiberstore supply High quality Netgear AXM761 SFP+ sale with lowest price. which is an professional manufacturer & supplier of transceivers. All of our transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Get your Netgear AXM761 that we can approve it is 100% tested and guaranteed compatible with your Netgear switch and router. We guarantee transceivers to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

FS.COM data center switch
FS.COM LC polarity switchable patch cable
Calendar
July 2017
S M T W T F S
« Jun    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031