https://img-en.fs.com/community/uploads/post/en/news/images_small/12-1000base-sfp-prices-lowered.jpg

FS HP Compatible 1000BASE SFP Prices Lowered Thanks to Technological Progress

108
https://img-en.fs.com/community/uploads/author/202003/19/1-instagram-320x320-4.png
Posted on December 17, 2015
September 21, 2020
40

Fiberstore Transceiver TestDec. 17th, Shenzhen, FS News – FS, the leading manufacturer and supplier of compatible optical transceiver modules, adjusted most of the HP compatible 1000BASE SFPs to unprecedented low prices, thanks to the technological progress.

FS always specialized in compatibility breakthrough and insisted on the high performance of the optical components/lasers. As early as several months ago, we achieved a technological breakthrough in solving HP series' encryption and expanded the product line of HP compatible optics. As technology improves and cost control optimizes, we decided to adjust the prices to satisfies market demand better. More than ten types of HP 1000BASE SFP optics are lowered to unprecedented low prices.

Order Information
Model# HP Genuine Data Rate
(Gbps)
Wavelength
(nm)
TX Power
(dBm)
Re Sens.
(dBm)
Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1G85-5MC J4858A ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5~- 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G85-5MD J4858B ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5~- 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G85-5ME J4858C ≤ 1.25 850 -9.5~- 3 ﹤ -17 550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10D J4859A ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~-3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10E J4859B ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~-3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G31-10F J4859C ≤ 1.25 1310 -9~ -3 ﹤ -21 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70C J4860A ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70D J4860B ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-1G55-70E J4860C ≤ 1.25 1550 0~5 ﹤ -24 70km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes

Model # HP Genuine Data Rate (Mbps) Transmission Distance Connector Type Temp. Range
SFP-1GT-1MC J8177B 1000 100m RJ45 Com./Ex./Ind.
SFP-1GT-1MD J8177C 1000 100m RJ45 Com./Ex./Ind.

For more products details, please click the product model# in the above table.

In addition, other HP compatible transceiver modules are also on sale with cost-effective prices. HP J9150A and J9151A Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers are with ready stock and can be shipped in 12 hours. Please feel free to contact us via sales@fs.com if you have any demands.

FS is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.